General Daily Flow

6 am – Breathwork / meditation
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens (fruits, juices)
7 am – Yoga / QiGong
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens (exotic fruits, prepared dishes)
10 am – Permaculture workshops
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens (fruits, greens, prepared dishes) / Temazcal sweat lodge (Sat, Mon, Wed)
1:30 pm – Presentations
3 pm – Keynote presentation / workshops
5 pm – Evening movement classes
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens (fruits, salad bar, ethnic-themed dishes)
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Live music at stage
9:30 pm – Jam session at Sacred Fire or DJ at stage
11 pm – Quiet time

Friday 7/27

2 pm – Arrivals / lunch buffet opens
2 – 4 pm – Check-In/Farm tours
5 pm – Festival orientation
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge opens
8 pm – Opening ceremony at Sacred Fire (Full Moon)
9 pm – Music – The Morphonians

Saturday 7/28

6 am – Respiration Yoga with Zander / Meditation with Jenee
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Power Yoga with Beth / QiGong with Jason / Vibrational Yin Yoga with Tish
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10 am –  Introduction to Permaculture with Travis and Jason / Herbal & Wild Foods Walk with Brittney and Rita
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens / Temazcal with Camilo, Paloma, and Sergio
1:30 pm – Fruit Pie Demo with Aris / Living in CommUNITY with Ticon
3 pm – Upward Spirals / NuMundo Eco Speed Dating
5 pm – Systema with Jonathan / Sound Healing with Vyola and Friends / Iyengar Yoga with Rita
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Music – Parker Siems
9:30 pm – DJ – Elementalism

Sunday 7/29

6 am – Slow Flow Yoga with Jenee / Meditation with Tish
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Capoiera with Rafa / QiGong with Jason / Yoga with Cina
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10:00 am – Soils 101 with Trey and Ticon / Despacho with Travis
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens
1:30 pm – Return To the Brain of Eden with Tony Wright / Alternative Economies with Santiago
3 pm – Fruit the World with Brittney and Trey / Agroforestry with Peter
5 pm – Systema with Jonathan / HIIT with Christine / Kendalini Yoga with Chris
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Music – Dr. RickyDale Brown & Friends
9:30 pm – Jam Session at Sacred Fire

Monday 7/30

6 am – Meditation with Jenee / Breathwork with Tish
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Slow Flow Yoga with Jenee / QiGong with Jason / Kendalini Yoga with Chris
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10 am – Seeds 101 with Jesse and Travis / Mucusless Diet Healing System with Jason
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens
12 pm – Temazcal with Camilo, Paloma, and Sergio
1:30 pm – Return To The Brain of Eden with Tony / Exotic Fruit Exploring with Steven
3 pm – Regenerative Detox Panel with Dr. Greg, Rita, Jason, and Brittney /  Fruit & Strength with Mike
5 pm – Acro Yoga with Beth / Building Vitality & Strength with Dr. Sam /  Yoga with Cina
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Music – Kirtan with Ma Kailin, Jimmy, and Vyola
9:30 pm – Jam Session at Sacred Fire

Tuesday 7/31

6 am – Breathwork with Tish / Meditation with Jonathan
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Power Yoga with Beth / QiGong with Jason / Peaceful Warrior Yoga with Travis
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10 am – Propagation 101 with Peter and Steven / Ape Living with Zander
12:30 pm – Lunch buffet opens
1:30 PM – Soul Mapping with HUGS / Mastering Freedom with Nicolas Dudet
3 pm – NuMundo Networking the Transformational Ecosystem with Trey /Ignite the Healer Within with Brittney
5 pm – HIIT with Christine / Sound Healing with Bryan and Caileigh / Acro Yoga with Beth
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Music – Chillz Muzik
9:30 – DJ – Elementalism

Wednesday 8/1

6 am – Respiration Yoga with Zander / Meditation with Jenee
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Power Yoga with Beth / QiGong with Jason / Vibrational Yin Yoga with Tish
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10 am – Flowers, Buds & Pollinators w/ Peter and Jason / Fruition: Harvest The Bounty Of Your Life’s Passion with Brittney
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens
12:30 pm – Temazcal with Camilo, Paloma, and Sergio
1:30 pm – Recipe Demo with Chris Kendall / Urban Gardening with Santiago
3 pm – Community Carbon Trees with Jenny / Seed Exchange & Trade Blanket with Brittney
5 pm – Yoga Nidra with Jonathan / Exercise with Dr. Sam / Iyengar Yoga with Rita
6 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
8 pm – Music – Unified Creations
10 pm – Jam Session at Sacred Fire

Thursday 8/2

6 am – Breathwork with Jonathan / Slow Flow Yoga with Jenee
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Power Yoga with Beth / QiGong with Jason / Iyengar Yoga with Rita
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
8:30 am – Announcements
9 am – Guided tour of Baru Falls
10 am – Fruit 101 w/ Peter and Steven / HUGS with Dani & Thomas
12 pm – Lunch buffet opens
1:30 pm – Cafte Verde Talk with Silvio / Permaculture Design Tools with Travis
3 pm – Planting Party Workshop
4:30 pm – Cacao Ceremony & Psy Yoga with Jah Hendo
5:30 pm – Ecstatic Dance with Jenee / HIIT with Christine
6:30 pm – Dinner buffet opens
7 pm – Tea Lounge activity
7:30 pm – Closing ceremony at Sacred Fire
8 pm – Music – Camilo Poltronieri
10 pm – DJ – Elementalism

Friday 8/3

6 am – Respiration Yoga with Zander / Meditation with Tish
6:30 am – Early breakfast buffet opens
7 am – Power Yoga with Beth / QiGong with Jason / Slow Flow Yoga with Jenee
8 am – Full breakfast buffet opens
9 am – Data swap and contact info sharing
10 am – Closing circle
12 pm – Departures